Organizers

General ChairAlbert Cheng, University of Houston, USA
Steering Committee ChairTarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Finance ChairTarek Abdelzaher, University of Illinois at Urbana-Champaign, USA
Registration ChairJian Lin, University of Houston - Clear Lake, USA
Publication ChairLorraine E. Prokop, NASA Johnson Space Center, USA
Publicity ChairAlessandra Parisio, University of Manchester, UK
Publicity Co-ChairCong Liu, University of Texas at Dallas, USA
Publicity Co-ChairChenchen Fu, Southeast University, China
Publicity Co-ChairXingliang Zou, Indeed Inc.
Web ChairPei-Chi Huang, University of Nebraska Omaha, USA
 

Programme Committee Co-Chairs

Program Co-Chair
(Real-Time Systems)
Giuseppe Lipari, Université de Lille, France
Program Co-Chair
(Embedded Systems)
Dionisio De Niz, Carnegie Mellon University, USA
Program Co-Chair
(IoT, CPS, and
Emerging Applications)
Qixin Wang, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR, China
 

Programme Committee

Real-Time Systems Track Committee
Muhammad Ali Awan, CISTER Research Unit, ISEP-IPP, Porto, Portugal
Takuya Azumi, Saitama University, Japan
Alessandro Biondi, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy
Georg von der Brüggen, Max Planck Institute for Software Systems (MPI-SWS), Germany
Moris Behnam, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Kuan-Hsun Chen, TU Dortmund, Germany
Laura Carnevali, Dept. of Information Engineering, University of Florence, Italy
Tommaso Cucinotta, Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna, Italy
Qingxu Deng, NEU, China
Julien Forget, Université de Lille, France
Ian Gray, University of York, UK
Zhishan Guo, University of Central Florida, USA
Florian Haas, University of Augsburg, Germany
Mitra Nasri, Eindhoven University of Technology, Netherlands
Cristina Seceleanu, Mälardalen University, Sweden
Luis Miguel Pinho, CISTER Research Centre/ISEP, Portugal
Kecheng Yang, Texas State University, USA
Dakai Zhu, University of Texas at San Antonio, USA
Houssam-Eddine Zahaf , Université of Nantes, France
 
Embedded Systems Track Committee
Andrea Bastoni, TUM, Germany
Sudipta Chattopadhyay, Signapore University of Technology and Design, Signapore
Gerhard Fohler, Technische Universität KaiserSlautern, Germany
Satish Gopalakrishnan, Univeristy of British Columbia, Canada
Leandro Indrusiak, University of York, UK
Kai Lampka, Elektrobit Automotive GmbH, Germany
Sibin Mohan, UIUC, USA
Miroslav Pajic, Duke University, USA
Florian Pölzlbauer, Virtual Vehicle Research Center, Germany
Yash Vardhan Pant, University of Pennsylvania, USA
Oleg Sokolsky, UPenn, USA
 
IoT, CPS, and Emerging Applications Track Committee
Shunsuke Aoki, National Institute of Informatics, Japan
Amir Aminifar, LTH, Sweden
Lei Bu, Nanjing University, China mainland
Mingshuai Chen, RWTH Aarchen University, Germany
Yao Chen, Dept. of Computer Science, Southwestern Univ. of Finance and Economics, China mainland
Wanli Chang, University of York, UK
Nan Guan, Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Hong Kong SAR
Liang He, University of Colorado Denver, USA
Hyoseung Kim, UC Riverside, USA
Alessandro Papadopoulos, MDH, Sweden
Kyung-Joon Park, DGIST, Korea
Paulo Pedreiras, DET/UA/IT, Portugal
Rui Tan, Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Yanwen Wang, Hunan University, China mainland
Naijun Zhan, Institute of Software, Chinese Academy of Sciences, China mainland
Tianyu Zhang, Northeastern University, China mainland
Yinyan Zhang, Jinan University, China mainland